Name of Faculty Members

PHYSICS
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
Dr. PrakashNayak Associate Professor 9431695112
Dr. Shree Narayan Yadav Associate Professor 9905994111
CHEMISTRY
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
Dr. Chandra Mohan Jha Professor 9430988123
Dr. PaspatNathJha Professor 9431413927
Dr. RameshwarJha Professor 9471648727
Dr. ShashiShekharJha Associate Professor 9905485960
Dr. S. A. Afsah Associate Professor 9835443600
Dr. Jayanti Kant Jha Associate Professor 9430553520
Dr. PramodRanjan Associate Professor 9431694549
BOTANY
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
Sri Amar NathJha Associate Professor 9430630470
Sri KunwarJi Rout Associate Professor 9431097772
Sri Binod Kumar Jha Azad Associate Professor 9708018446
ZOOLOGY
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
——————————- ——————————- ———————–
Dr. Manoj Kumar Chandan Associate Professor 9470248192
MATHEMATICS
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
Dr. Girindra Mohan Jha Associate Professor 9905447072
ENGLISH
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
Dr. Binod Kumar Jha Associate Professor 9430114142
Dr. BidyaNand Thakur Associate Professor 9430836014
Dr. Kula NandYadav Controller of Exam. L.N.M.U. 9430469489
SANSKRIT
Dr. Bighnesh Chandra Jha Associate Professor 9472639288
MAITHILI
Dr. RamdeoChaudhary Associate Professor 9430038730
Dr. Arbind Kumar Singh Jha Associate Professor 9431694531
Dr. Manoj Kumar Sah Associate Professor 9931349027
GEOGRAPHY
Dr. Shubh Kumar Sahu On deputation for engaging class 9430631411
PSYCHOLOGY
Dr. Munni Rout Professor 9430572645
PHILOSOPHY
Dr. Ashok Kumar Associate Professor 9430085316
Political Science
Dr. Mukteshwar Ray Associate Professor 9431836850
Dr. Shrutidhari Singh Associate Professor 9835049896
Dr. MuneshwarYadav Associate Professor (OSD-VC) 9472392123
ECONOMICS
Dr. Amar Kant Choudhary Associate Professor 9835054645
COMMERCE
Dr. Lavkush Sharma Associate Professor 06276-223231
Dr. Raj Kumar Sah Associate Professor 9431636323

 

Name of the working III grade employee in the college

1. Sri Rajendra Mishra Head Assistant
2. Dr. Manoj Kumar Accountant
3. Sri Ashok Kumar Thakur UDC
4. Smt. Savita Devi UDC
5. Sri Narendra Kumar UDC
6. Sri Vikash Kumar UDC
7. Sri Vishwesh Kumar UDC
8. Sri MahendraNath Mahan UDC
9. Sri SudhanshuSekharJha UDC (Deputed to L.N.M.U.)
10. Sri Bhavesh Chandra Jha UDC
11. Sri Vijay Kumar LDC
12. Sri Prashant Kumar Jha LDC
13. Sri Rajesh Kumar Suman LDC
14. Sri BhogendraJha LDC
15. Sri Madankumar LDC
16. Sri Ravi Kumar Singh LDC
17. Sri Sanjay Kumar LDC
18. Sri Kumar Amresh LDC
19. Sri Raj Kumar Mahto LDC
20. Sri Shiv Shakti Singh LDC
21. Sri LalanJha LDC
22. Sri Ashutosh Kumar Jha LDC
23. Sri Rupesh Kumar LDC
24. Utpal Kumar Mishra LDC
25. Ravi Kumar LDC

 

Name of the working IV grade employee in the college

1. Sri Raj LalYadav Lab boy/Night Guard
2. Sri SattanMandal Lab boy
3. Md. Kamaluddin Lab boy
4. Sri Prem Kant Jha Peon
5. Smt. Chano Devi Lab boy
6. Sri Rohit Kumar Peon
7. Sri ShambhuNath Mishra Peon
8. Sri Ram Pratapyadav Peon
9. Sri HiraLal Ram Lab boy
10. Sri Lalan Kumar Mishra Peon
11. Sri ArunMandal Peon
12. Sri Anjani Kumar Srivastava Peon
13. Sri Dhirendra Kumar Jha Peon
14. Sri Raj Kumar Jha Peon
15. Sri UgranathJha Lab boy
16. Md. Muslim Peon
17. Sri Hare Ram Yadav Peon
18. Md. Abdul Badood Peon
19. Sri Radha Kant Chaudhary Night Guard
20. Sri Ganesh Paswan Peon
21. Sri SukhoYadav Peon
22. Sri Subodh Thakur Peon
23. Sri RajendraGosai Peon
24. Sri Satish Chandra Jha Peon
25. Sri Sunny Kumar Peon
26. Sri Pawan Ram Sweeper
27. Sri LalanJha Peon
28. Sri Vijay Mehta Sweeper
29. Sri Mahendra Ram Sweeper
30. Sri Kamlesh Kumar Singh Peon