Name of Faculty Members

PHYSICS
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
Dr. Prakash Nayak Associate Professor 9431695112
Dr. Shree Narayan Yadav Associate Professor 9905994111
CHEMISTRY
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
Dr. Chandra Mohan Jha Professor 9430988123
Dr. Paspat NathJha Professor 9431413927
Dr. Rameshwar Jha Professor 9471648727
Dr. Shashi Shekhar Jha Associate Professor 9905485960
Dr. S. A. Afsah Associate Professor 9835443600
Dr. Jayanti Kant Jha Associate Professor 9430553520
Dr. Pramod Ranjan Associate Professor 9431694549
BOTANY
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
Sri Amar Nath Jha Associate Professor 9430630470
Sri KunwarJi Rout Associate Professor 9431097772
Sri Binod Kumar Jha Azad Associate Professor 9708018446
ZOOLOGY
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
Dr. Manoj Kumar Chandan Associate Professor 9470248192
MATHEMATICS
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
Dr. Girindra Mohan Jha Associate Professor 9905447072
ENGLISH
Name of the Teacher Designation Contact No.
Dr. Binod Kumar Jha Associate Professor 9430114142
Dr. Bidya Nand Thakur Associate Professor 9430836014

MAITHILI

Dr. Ramdeo Chaudhary Associate Professor 9430038730
Dr. Arbind Kumar  Singh Jha Assistant Professor 9431694531
Dr. Manoj Kumar Sah Assistant Professor 9931349027
GEOGRAPHY
Dr. Shashi  Bhushan Kumar Assistant Professor 9431253071
Md. Raiyaj  Ansari Assistant Professor 9031012045
PSYCHOLOGY
Dr. Munni Rout Professor 9430572645
Sri Rajesh Kumar Mourya Assistant Professor 9455046569
Dr. Barkha Agrawal Assistant Professor 9454304066
PHILOSOPHY
Dr. Ashok Kumar Associate Professor 9430085316
Dr. Rahul Manhar Assistant Professor 9431325287
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Dr. Mukteshwar  Rai Associate Professor 9431836850
Dr. Shrutidhari  Singh Associate Professor 9835049896
ECONOMICS
Dr. Amar Kant  Choudhary Associate Professor 9835054645
Sri Niraj Kumar Assistant Professor 8864060209
Sh. Simpal Kumari Assistant Professor 7549951725
COMMERCE
Dr. Lavkush Sharma Associate Professor 06276-223231
Dr. Raj Kumar Sah Associate Professor 9431636323
 SANSKRIT
Dr. Bighnesh Chandra Jha Associate Professor 9472639288

 

Name of the working III grade employee in the college

 

1 Sri Ashok Thakur Head Assistant
2 Dr. Manoj Kumar Accountant
3 Smt. Savita Devi UDC
4 Sri Narendra Kumar UDC
5 Sri Vikash Kumar UDC
6 Sri Vishwesh Kumar UDC
7 Sri Mahendra Nath Mahan UDC
8 Sri Sudhanshu Sekhar Jha UDC (Deputed to L.N.M.U.)
9 Sri Bhavesh Chandra Jha UDC
10 Sri Vijay Kumar LDC
11 Sri Prashant Kumar Jha LDC
12 Sri Rajesh Kumar Suman LDC
13 Sri Bhogendra Jha LDC
14 Sri Madan Kumar LDC
15 Sri Ravi Kumar Singh LDC
16 Sri Sanjay Kumar LDC
17 Sri Kumar Amresh LDC
18 Sri Raj Kumar Mahto LDC
19 Sri Shiv Shakti Singh LDC
20 Sri Lalan Jha LDC
21 Sri Ashutosh Kumar Jha LDC
22 Sri Rupesh Kumar LDC
23 Sri Utpal Kumar Mishra LDC
24 Sri Ravi Kumar LDC

 

Name of the working IV grade employee in the college

1. Sri Sattan Mandal Lab boy
2. Md. Kamaluddin Lab boy
3. Sri Prem Kant Jha Peon
4. Smt. Chano Devi Lab boy
5. Sri Rohit Kumar Peon
6. Sri Shambhu Nath Mishra Peon
7. Sri Ram Pratap Yadav Peon
8. Sri Hira Lal Ram Lab boy
9. Sri Lalan Kumar Mishra Peon
10. Sri Arun Mandal Peon
11. Sri Anjani Kumar Srivastava Peon
12. Sri Dhirendra Kumar Jha Peon
13. Sri Raj Kumar Jha Peon
14. Sri Ugranath Jha Lab boy
15. Md. Muslim Peon
16. Sri Hare Ram Yadav Peon
17. Md. Abdul Badood Peon
18. Sri Radha Kant Chaudhary Night Guard
19. Sri Ganesh Paswan Peon
20. Sri Sukho Yadav Peon
21. Sri Subodh Thakur Peon
22. Sri Rajendra Gosai Peon
23. Sri Satish Chandra Jha Peon
24. Sri Kamlesh Kumar Singh Peon
25. Sri Lalan Jha Peon
26. Sri Sunny Kumar Peon
27. Sri Pawan Ram Sweeper
28. Sri Vijay Mehtar Sweeper
29. Sri Mahendra Ram Sweeper

 

Name of the working III grade Out-Sources Employee in the College

 

1. Sri Ashok Kumar Store Keeper
2. Sh. Seema Kumari Store Keeper
3. Sh. Shikha Kumari Store Keeper
4. Sri Raghvendra Kumar Singh Store Keeper
5. Sri Suman Pathak Store Keeper
6. Smt. Pratima Kumari Store Keeper

 

Name of the working IV grade Out-Sources Employee in the College

 

1. Md. Saddam Hussain Computer Assistant
2. Sri Digambar Rai Peon
3. Sri Arun Kumar Yadav Peon
4. Sri Arjun Charan Mohanthy Peon
5. Sri Ram Narayan Ram Sweeper
6. Sri Pawan Kumar Jha Peon
7. Md. Chhote Peon
8. Sri Nathuni Sah Peon